Skip to content

Judges Contact Information

Contact details for all the current SCAS Judges.

You can sort on any of the columns or use the Search function.

 

NameSurnameGradeCountyAddressEmailContactAlternative Contact
GeoffBarhamNationalNorfolkMoulton, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 6QBgeoffbarham@btinternet.com01406 371 620
MauriceBerridgeCountyHantsThe Roundhouse, 113 London Road, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7LXmcberridge@gmail.com01256 895 53907880 720 824
HannahBrownInternationalKentSittingbourne, Kenthannah_brown1@btinternet.com
KieranCarrRegionalNorfolk120 Cadge Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR5 8DFkieran.carr@archerygb.org01603 506 876
PaulClarkNationalEssexChelmsfordclarkp301@gmail.com01245 474 69607815 697 556
RobertClarkCountyEssex17 Portland Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0GGrobclark87@hotmail.com01473 264 57707894 439 252
GeorginaCuttsRegionalOxengeorginacutts@aol.com
MarkDavisNationalKent44 Bramerton Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3PBwork@aasinfo.co.uk
WarwickDrewCountyKentTubbenden Close, Orpington, Kent, BR6 9RBwarwick.drew@hotmail.co.uk
BrianDunlopNationalBedsbriandunlop666@gmail.com01234 766 050
SeanFoxCountyNorfolk149 Broomhill, Downham Market, Norfolk, PE38 9QUsean@greygoosearchery.co.uk01366 381 279
DavidHallCountyNorfolk15 Isbets Dale, Taverham, Norwich, Norfolk, NR8 6XAdavemhall88@googlemail.com01603 865 80507595 828 636
TonyHarrisNationalKentAshfordanthonyalanharris@gmail.com07518 550 384
DebbieHornNationalEssex124 Essex Way, South Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1LPproperteach@hotmail.com07450 382 001
TraceyJacksonRegionalHertsHertford, Herts, SG14 1QHtraceypjackson@gmail.com
PaulJacksonCountyHertsHertfordshirepejdiver@gmail.com01992 420 45907534 905 638
AndreaKehoeCountyHantsthemorrigan@me.com07809 770 180
AdamKentropCountyCambsCambridgeshire, PE15 8QQadam.kentrop+scasweb@gmail.com
PatKerriganRegionalBeds35 Wayside Farm Park, Bedford Road, Ravensden, Bedfordshire, MK44 2RAkerrigan7141@btinternet.com01234 772 279
KatyLipscombInternationalNorfolkThe Old Vicarage, March Road, Coldham, Wisbech, PE14 0LZkaty.lipscomb@btinternet.com
ToriMillRegionalNorfolktorimill.judge@gmail.com
LeeMillerNationalHants35 Charnwood Way, Blackfield, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1ZLleemiller8849@gmail.com07793 743 497
GillMillwardNationalCambsgill.millward58@btinternet.com01487 831 83207721 012 173
MikePearceNationalEssexmick.pearce1440@gmail.com07368 959 812
MaggiePearceCountyEssexmaggiepearce6@gmail.com07488 384 279
GuyPerringCountyOxenguy@perring.me.uk01865 400 29307957 135 238
RichardPilkingtonNationalEssexIpswich, Suffolkrichard@raydonhallac.co.uk
GrahamPinkCountyOxen15 Beaulieu Mews, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 7RNgraham.pink@sky.com01235 817 33607713 727 567
CarlaPiperNationalHantscpiperarchery@gmail.com01722 743 476
GrahamPottsInternationalBerksgraham@pottsy.me.uk
RobertPottsInternational Judge Candidaterobert@pottsy.me.uk07519 667 321
AlexPurserRegionalEssexChelmsford, Essex, CM1 2LLalex@pursers.plus.com07944 789 944
PaulRichardsRegionalHantsp_richards_archery@hotmail.co.uk
ArthurScalesCountyHants11 Second Avenue, Ravenswing Park, Aldermaston, Berkshire, RG7 4PUscalesgoldarchery@outlook.com01189 811 18007788 197 810
DavidStrongRegionalHants20 Kennet Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU31 4LSmadarcher@ntlworld.com01730 262 749
TrevorStrudwickCandidateSussex4 Saturn Close, Bewbush, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 6DAtj-strud@hotmail.com01293 552 40807085 525 282
RachaelHurleCandidateSussexrachaellucy97@gmail.com07870 121 460
KevinThurlowRegionalHerts7 Cannon Road, Watford Fields, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 0BBKevin.Thurlow@networkrail.co.uk01923 243 24307802 890 299
AndrewTrimbleRegionalSurrey109 Hamilton Avenue, Surbiton, KT6 7PTandrew.trimble@blueyonder.co.uk02087 158 03607958 464 616
PeterTurnerNationalHants8 Kingsley Park, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7HAPeter@OvertonBlackArrows.Org01256 893 638
AndyTurnerRegionalBerksandy.turner1960@ntlworld.com07947 602 585
SteveVallisNationalSurreyCamberley, Surreyvallis@ntlworld.com
GarethBeebyContintentalBedsarcherygareth@gmail.com07772 959713
MelissaRochaCandidateHants1 Le Grand Jardin, La Pouquelaye, St.Helier, Jersey, JE2 3GGmelisssarocha.archery@gmail.com01534 734 21007829 812 849
JohnGormanCandidateCambs56 High Street, Aldreth, Ely, Cambs, CB6 3PGarcher9453@yahoo.co.uk01353 741 00507831 203 888
LynseyTaylorCandidateHants2 Greenwoods, Whitchurch, Hants, RG28 7BZlynzh1976@yahoo.co.uk07766 533 993
RichardCustanceNationalKentrichardcustance@gmail.com
HelenPiperCandidateSurreyhpiper-king@virginmedia.com01932 347 644
PhilColinsRegionalHants10 Vincent Avenue, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 6PQjudge@philcollins.me.uk
MeeraShahCandidateMiddx9 High Street, Cranford, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW5 9RNmeerashah246@gmail.com02087 593 27307437 430 198
KimStonebridgeCandidateNorfolkIP28 8FFstonebridge.ks@gmail.com07922 571 267
DavidLeachNationalHantsWinchesterdrlarchery@gmail.com
ErinBarkwayCandidateLondon7C Farnan Road, Streatham, London, SW16 2EYezzie.dewet@gmail.com07522 272 722
AislinnO'ConnellCandidateBerksoconnellaislinn@gmail.com07446 275 735
AmberBakerCandidateHantsamberbaker092@gmail.com
SiobhanTysonCandidateOxenBroadlands Barn, West End, Cholsey, Oxfordshire, OX10 9LWsiobhan_tyson@yahoo.co.uk07725 833 960
AdamTrottYouth CandidateHertsHebdon Road, London, SW17 7NSadam.archeryjudging@gmail.com