Skip to content

Judges Contact Information

Contact details for all the current SCAS Judges.

You can sort on any of the columns or use the Search function.

 

NameSurnameGradeCountyAddressEmailContactAlternative Contact
GeoffBarhamNationalNorfolkMoulton, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 6QBgeoffbarham@btinternet.com01406 371 620
GaryBellamyRegionalHertsArlesey, Bedfordshiregarystewb@gmail.com07961 147 539
MauriceBerridgeCountyHantsThe Roundhouse, 113 London Road, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7LXmcberridge@gmail.com01256 895 53907880 720 824
NettaBridleRegionalMiddxnetta.bridle@googlemail.com
HannahBrownInternationalKentSittingbourne, Kenthannah_brown1@btinternet.com
KieranCarrRegionalNorfolk120 Cadge Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR5 8DFchampionarcher@hotmail.com01603 506 876
PaulClarkNationalEssexChelmsfordclarkp301@gmail.com01245 474 69607815 697 556
RobertClarkCountyEssex17 Portland Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0GGrobclark87@hotmail.com01473 264 57707894 439 252
GeorginaCuttsRegionalBucksgeorginacutts@aol.com
MarkDavisNationalKent44 Bramerton Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3PBwork@aasinfo.co.uk
NeilDimmockRegionalKent270 Central Road, Morden, Surrey, SM4 5RGneildimmock@aol.com02086 487 41107885 236 406
WarwickDrewCountyKentKings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4PGwarwick.drew@hotmail.co.uk
BrianDunlopNationalBedsbriandunlop666@gmail.com01234 857 645
SeanFoxCountyNorfolk149 Broomhill, Downham Market, Norfolk, PE38 9QUsean@greygoosearchery.co.uk01366 381 279
DavidHallCountyNorfolk15 Isbets Dale, Taverham, Norwich, Norfolk, NR8 6XAdavemhall88@googlemail.com01603 865 80507595 828 636
TonyHarrisNationalKentAshfordanthonyalanharris@gmail.com07518 550 384
RichardHillierCountyHants9 Nelson Crescent, Binstead, Ryde, Isle of Wight, PO33 3QNN/A01983 611 918
TommyHodderCountyEssex8 Quilters Close, Basildon, Essex, SS14 2TDtommyhodder@sky.com01268 525 65907785 718 097
DebbieHornNationalEssex124 Essex Way, South Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1LPproperteach@hotmail.com07450 382 001
TraceyJacksonRegionalHertsHertford, Herts, SG14 1QHtraceyjackson@ntlworld.com
PaulJacksonCountyHertsHerts, SG14 1QHsecretary@hertsarchery.org.uk
AndreaKehoeCountyHantsthemorrigan@me.com07809 770 180
AdamKentropCountyCambsCambridgeshire, PE15 8QQadam.kentrop+scasweb@gmail.com
PatKerriganRegionalBeds35 Wayside Farm Park, Bedford Road, Ravensden, Bedfordshire, MK44 2RAkerrigan7141@btinternet.com01234 772 279
BillKinsellaCountyBeds106 Aldbanks, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 1AJwkinsella@tiscali.co.uk01582 602 84307899 247 860
KatyLipscombInternationalNorfolkThe Old Vicarage, March Road, Coldham, Wisbech, PE14 0LZkaty.lipscomb@btinternet.com
DerrickLovell MBEIJ EmeritusKentlovell@globalnet.co.uk
ToriMillRegionalNorfolktorimill.judge@gmail.com
LeeMillerNationalHants35 Charnwood Way, Blackfield, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1ZLleemiller8849@gmail.com07793 743 497
GillMillwardNationalCambsgill.millward58@btinternet.com01487 831 83207721 012 173
MikePearceNationalEssex255 Marks Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 7ALmick.pearce1440@gmail.com01708 733 85107770 828 266
MaggiePearceCountyEssex255 Marks Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 7ALmaggiepearce6@gmail.com01708 733 85107488 384 279
GuyPerringCountyOxenguy@perring.me.uk01865 400 29307957 135 238
RichardPilkingtonNationalEssexIpswich, Suffolkrichard@raydonhallac.co.uk
GrahamPinkCandidateOxen15 Beaulieu Mews, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 7RNgraham.pink@sky.com01235 817 33607713 727 567
CarlaPiperNationalHantscpiperarchery@gmail.com01722 743 476
GrahamPottsInternationalBerksgraham@pottsy.me.uk
RobertPottsInternational Judge Candidaterobert@pottsy.me.uk07519 667 321
AlexPurserRegionalEssexChelmsford, Essex, CM1 2LLalex@pursers.plus.com07944 789 944
PaulRichardsRegionalHantsp_richards_archery@hotmail.co.uk
ArthurScalesCountyHants11 Second Avenue, Ravenswing Park, Aldermaston, Berkshire, RG7 4PUscales.archery@outlook.com01189 811 18007788 197 810
PeteStickingsCountyBerksFlat 23; Gregory House, Elms Road, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9JUpjstyx@btinternet.com07464 713 354
DavidStrongCountyHants20 Kennet Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU31 4LSmadarcher@ntlworld.com01730 262 749
TrevorStrudwickCandidateSussex4 Saturn Close, Bewbush, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 6DAtj-strud@hotmail.com01293 552 40807085 525 282
RachaelHurleCandidateSussexrachaellucy97@gmail.com07870 121 460
KevinThurlowRegionalHerts7 Cannon Road, Watford Fields, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 0BBKevin.Thurlow@networkrail.co.uk01923 243 24307802 890 299
AndrewTrimbleRegionalSurrey109 Hamilton Avenue, Surbiton, KT6 7PTandrew.trimble@blueyonder.co.uk02087 158 03607958 464 616
PeterTurnerNationalHants8 Kingsley Park, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7HAPeter@OvertonBlackArrows.Org01256 893 638
AndyTurnerRegionalBerksandy.turner1960@ntlworld.com07947 602 585
SteveVallisNationalSurreyCamberley, Surreyvallis@ntlworld.com
MartinWhitingCountyHantsSouthampton, Hampshire, SO52 9martin@ionamarketing.com02380 739 13807871 855 427
MaggieWoolfRegionalMiddx18 Victoria Avenue, New Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 9PDtargetdays@aol.com02084 401 55807968 166 894
GarethBeebyContintentalCambsarcherygareth@gmail.com07772 959713
MelissaRochaCandidateHants1 Le Grand Jardin, La Pouquelaye, St.Helier, Jersey, JE2 3GGmelisssarocha.archery@gmail.com01534 734 21007829 812 849
JohnGormanCandidateCambs56 High Street, Aldreth, Ely, Cambs, CB6 3PGarcher9453@yahoo.co.uk01353 741 00507831 203 888
LynseyTaylorCandidateHants2 Greenwoods, Whitchurch, Hants, RG28 7BZlynzh1976@yahoo.co.uk07766 533 993
JackWilsonCandidateEssex75 Waveney Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 5DFjack_the_lad1888@hotmail.com07482 224 264